last update 27-7-2010

  • SHOP

 

 

 


BERNIE'S WWW SHOP

FOR SALE:
rare books, videos, DVDs,
 audio cassettes, vinyl, CD-Roms, collector's items, collectibles, antiques, memorabilia, out of print, etc

ZU VERKAUFEN:
Bücher für Englischlehrer, seltene Bücher, Videos, DVDs, Schallplatten, Kassetten, CD-ROMs, Memorabilien, usw.

 

ENGLISH GERMAN
Hi!

I live in Germany and sell fascinating stuff here - rare books, videos, DVDs, audio cassettes, vinyl,  etc (some of which are out of print) which cannot be offered at amazon (because they do not have/accept them) or ebay (because it may take weeks before somebody bumps into this outstanding stuff).

If you are interested in an item, send me an email!

PS: My name at amazon.de is HANS BREITMANN, at ebay.de it is TOMPOTTY - there you can see by a look at the ratings that I am a reliable partner:
Ratings at amazon.de
Ratings at ebay.de

may of course be used - and it is easily the fastest and safest method!

PRICES OPEN TO NEGOTIATION

I look forward to hearing from you!
Bernd Wahlbrinck

Hallo!

Ich wohne in Deutschland und verkaufe hier faszinierende/seltene/vergriffene  Bücher, Videos, DVDs, Audiokassetten, Schallplatten  etc, die bei amazon oder ebay nicht oder nicht lange genug angeboten werden können.

Wenn Sie Interesse haben, schicken Sie mir eine email!

PS: Mein Verkaufsname bei amazon.de ist HANS BREITMANN, bei ebay.de TOMPOTTY - anhand der Bewertungen dort können Sie sehen, dass ich ein vertrauenswürdiger Partner bin:
Bewertungen bei amazon.de
Bewertungen bei ebay.de

Bezahlung über selbstverständlich möglich - und es ist eindeutig die schnellste und sicherste Mehtode!

PREISE SIND VERHANDLUNGSSACHE

Ich freue mich schon darauf, von Ihnen zu hören!
Bernd Wahlbrinck

 "Haggle properly!" Eric Idle in Life of Brian
 
Go to

BOOKS

VIDEOS, DVDs, CD-Roms

AUDIO CASSETTES, VINYL etc

MISCELLANEOUS / DIVERSES
 

 

Suchen Sie ein humorvolles,
 originelles (Buch-) Geschenk
für sich selbst
oder einen anderen
netten Menschen?

Wie wäre es mit diesem
von mir soeben fertig gestellten
 Buch?

 

26 deutsche
und 10 englische Rezensionen
von nicht existierenden Büchern
mit dem jeweiligen
fiktiven Titelbild in Farbe
 
- 123 Seiten -

erschienen am 1.12.2009

ISBN: 978-3-00-029514-0

Preis: 11,90 € versandkostenfrei

nähere Infos auch hier:

NICHT ZU FASSEN

 

Einleitung / Introduction

Textauszug / extract (author's reading)

Faszinierende Idee - ich bestelle das Buch

 

    BOOKS  

ENGLISH GERMAN
(BLAU: Bücher für Englischlehrer)
  • GONE WITH THE WIND 
    Illustrated Script /  Screenplay Lorrimer, 415 pages (!), lots of photos, good condition - probably out of print
    ISBN 0856470821   0-85647-082-1
     
  • ADVENTURES OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN:
    TWENTIETH CENTURY INTERPRETATIONS OF HUCKLEBERRY FINN
    A Collection of Critical Essays
    Edited by Claude M. Simpson - Spectrum Books, 1968 /  68-17827   6817827   #
      
  • THE TROUBLE WITH HARRY by Jack Trevor Story
    Alfred Hitchcock's famous movie (same title) was based on this hilarious novel
    Hardcover edition, 1949 - Boardman & Company #
       
  • THE BANK DICK
    W.C.Fields
    screenplay / script, Lorrimer
    SBN 0856470228   SOLD
       
  • A NIGHT AT THE OPERA
    Marx Brothers screenplay / script , lots of photos, 216 pages, very good condition
    ISBN 0856470287   SBN 670-01948-8
     
  • MONARCH NOTES:
    MARK TWAIN'S A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN KING ARTHUR'S COURT and THE MYSTERIOUS STRANGER and LIFE ON THE MISSISSIPPI
    Charles Leavitt, Monarch Press 67100879x  6627337
     
  • NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC
    Vol. 148, No 3 - September 1975
    Red Sea Reefs, Mark Twain, Greenland, South Korea, Alaska's Big Brown Bears
      
  • THE GLOBAL 2000 REPORT TO THE PRESIDENT
    766 pages, very good condition, hardcover
     
  • (THE NATIONAL SOCIETY OF FILM CRITICS ON)
     MOVIE COMEDY
    ed. Stuart Byron and Elisabeth Weis, Grossman Viking 1977
    Hardcover, 308 pages, out of print, good condition
    ISBN 0670491861  0-670-49186-1
     
  • THE FRONT PAGE
    A PLAY IN THREE ACTS
    by Ben Hecht and Charles MacArthur
    Samuel French ISBN 0573609128 SOLD
     
  • VIKING PORTABLE LIBRARY:  HEMINGWAY
    Hardcover, 1944
    642 pages, acceptable condition - out of print
     
  • HENRY FONDA: A CELEBRATION OF THE LIFE AND WORK OF ONE OF AMERICA'S MOST BELOVED ACTORS
    Norm Goldstein and the Associated Press
    123 pages, heaps of photos, very good condition
    ISBN 0030633532   0-03-063353-2
     
  • MURDER INK: THE MYSTERY READER'S COMPANION
    Perpetrated by Dilys Winn 
    Extremely large paperback, 522 pages, heaps of photos, drawings, etc - in good condition
    ISBN 0715377485   0-7153-7748-5
     
  • HERO ON A STOLEN HORSE
    The highwayman and his brothers-in-arms the bandit and the bushranger
    Hilary and Mary Evans
    Hardcover, Frederick Muller Limited London, 1977
    177 pages, lots of drawings, good condition
    ISBN 0584103409   0-584-10340-9
     
  • THE GREYFRIARS COWBOYS
    by Frank Richards
    The Magnet No. 32, Howard Baker, London
    Hardcover, 1938/1975, facsimile reprints, in very good condition
    ISBN 0703000640    0-7030-0064-0
      
  • PETER SAUNDERS PRESENTS
    THE FIRST 25 YEARS OF AGATHA CHRISTIE'S THE MOUSETRAP
    1952-1977 St Martin's Theatre West Street Cambridge Circus London WC2
    compiled and edited by Martin Tickner 1977  
    brochure, 39 pages
     
  • THE PURSUIT OF THE HOUSE-BOAT
    John Kendrick Bangs
    Antiquarian hardcover, Harper & Brothers 1897 (!), 204 pages, illustrated by Peter Newell, in very good condition
     
  • CUT! PRINT! THE LANGUAGE AND STRUCTURE OF FILMMAKING
    by Tony Miller and Patricia George Miller
    188 pages, foreword by Charlton Heston
    Da Capo Paperback, 1977
    good condition, but a number of text markings
    ISBN 0306800179  0-306-80017-9
      
  • SCIENCE FICTION: A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS
    edited by Mark Rose, 1976
    ISBN 0137949588   0-13-794958-8 SOLD
     
  • TARZAN THE UNTAMED
    Edgar Rice Burroughs
    Methuen & Co, London 1935
    Hardcover, 281 pages, in good condition
     
  • REVENGE OF THE PINK PANTHER starring Peter Sellers
    by Frank Waldman, Ron Clark, Blake Edwards
    Screenplay, 140 pages, lots of stills, New English Library/Times Mirror, good condition
     
  • TAKING THE TUNNEL
    James Adams
    Signet paperback 1993, in very good condition
    ISBN 0451174917   0-45-1174917
     
  • MY NAME IS ARAM by William Saroyan - illustrated by Don Freeman
    Penguin Books, New York 1945 (!), 153 pages, very good condition
     
  • HENRY FIELDING: TOM JONES: A SELECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS EDITED BY NEIL COMPTON
    Casebook Series, Macmillan
    267 pages, very good condition
    SBN 333077393   333-07739-3
     
  • THE ROLLING STONE INTERVIEWS
    Vol. 1  1967-71
    compiled by the editors of Rolling Stone
    Warner Paperback Library, 1974
      
  • CLINT EASTWOOD
    by Christopher Frayling
    Virgin paperback, 1992
    ISBN 0863693075 SOLD
     
  • MONTY PYTHON THE CASE AGAINST SOLD
    by Robert Hewison

    Paperback 96 pages (September 17, 1981)
    Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd
    ISBN: 0413486605
     

  • AGEE ON FILM: VOLUME 2
    5 film plays/ screenplays/scripts by James Agee:
    Noa Noa, African Queen, Night of the Hunter, Bride comes to Yellow Sky, Blue Hotel
    very good condition
    Wideview/Perigree paperback    #
     

  • STAGECOACH  #
    screenplay John Ford, Dudley Nichols
    hardcover, Lorrimer  - including the short story "Stage to Lordsburg" by Ernest Haycox on which the film was based! 
    Lots of photos too!
    very good condition, out of print
     

  • THE BONNIE & CLYDE BOOK (THE BONNIE AND CLYDE BOOK)
    compiled and edited by Sandra Wake and Nicola Hayden
    Lorrimer, London, 1972, Paperback
    223 pages, including the screenplay, lots of photos, interviews, critical commentaries
    in good condition, out of print   #
      

  • CRUCIFIED HEROES: THE FILMS OF SAM PECKINPAH  SOLD
    by Terence Butler
    Gordon Fraser, London 1979
    ISBN 0860920097
     

  • Raymond Chandler on Screen: His Novels into Film
    by Stephen Pendo
    Hardcover - 240 pages - Scarecrow Press, Inc. Metuchen, N.J. 1976
    ISBN: 0810809311  
    0-8108-0931-1
    good condition                   #
     

  • SPEED: CINEMA OF MOTION by Werner Adrian
    Lorrimer Publishing London 1975
    111 pages, lots of photos, in very good condition
    ISBN: 0856471070   0-85647-107-0
     

  • MOVIE HEAVEN: AN ANTHOLOGY OF NEW FILM WRITING FROM EMPIRE MAGAZINE
    April 1995, ed. Philip Thomas
    123 pages, very good condition
     

  • AMERICAN ESSAYS
    Edited, with an introduction and notes by Charles B. Shaw
    Pelican Mentor Book, 1948, published by the New American Library
    In good condition, out of print
     

  • MAX BRAND: DESTRY RIDES AGAIN
    Pocket Books Inc War Time Edition, New York 1945, 246 pages, unabridged, definitely out of print, in good condition (considering how old the book is) #
     

  • THE MY LAI MASSACRE
    by Gerald Kurland
    Events of our times #3
    SamHar Press, Charlotteville, N.Y. 12036, 1973 - in good condition, out of print
     

  • THE BIG ONE: AN ANTHOLOGY OF ORIGINAL SKETCHES, POEMS, CARTOONS AND SONGS ON THE THEME OF PEACE
    Edited by Susannah York and Bill Bachle
    Methuen, 1984
    ISBN: 0413559106
     

  • THE SPACE MAGICIANS
    Edited by Alden H. Norton & Sam Moskowitz
    Pyramid  Books, New York 1971
    206 pages, in good condition, out of print
     

  • SCIENCE FICTION chosen by James Gibson
    The Short Story Series, John Murray: Albemarle Street, London 1979, 119 pages
    SBN ISBN: 079535026
     

  • MAD'S  DON MARTIN COMES ON STRONG
    by Don Martin with the help of Dick de Bartolo - edited by Nick Meglin
    Signet Book, 1971, 192 pages, in good condition
     

  • MAC BIRD! (MACBIRD!) by Barbara Garson
    Complete Text - BC-132 Grove Press, Inc. New York - First Evergreen Black Cat Edition 1967
    Paperback, 109 pages, in good condition
      
    ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
    A play in three acts by Joseph Kesselring
    Guild Library - English Theatre Guild Ltd. London, ca. 1970
     

  • HISS THE VILLAIN or FOILED AND COUNTERFOILED 
    A Melodrama by A.R. Taylor and W. Ernest Cossons
    Samuel French London New York 1952, in very good condition
    ISBN: 057302099X   0-573-02099-X
     

  • ELEMENTARY MY DEAR: A FARCE
    Philip King & John Boland
    Samuel French, 1975
    ISBN: 0573015775    0-573-01577-5 #
     

  • MUSIC HALL MISCELLANY: FOUR RIOTOUS ROUTINES
    Ed. by Michael Kilgarriff ISBN 0573000131 SOLD
     

  • THE Do-IT-YOURSELF FRANKENSTEIN OUTFIT: A PLAY by David Campton
    French, 1976
    ISBN 0573120560  0-573-12056-0 #
     

  • THREE MORE MELODRAMAS
    ed. by Michael Kilgarriff
    French, 1973
    ISBN 0573000190   0-573-00019-0 #
     

  • TEMPTATION SORDID or VIRTUE REWARDED: A MELODRAMA by Winifred Phelps
    French, 1960
    ISBN 0573022658     0-573-02265-8 #
     

  • LORD ARTHUR SAVILE'S CRIME
    ISBN 0573012458    0-573-01245-8 SOLD
     

  • MYSTERY AT GREENFINGERS: A COMEDY OF DETECTION by J.B.Priestley
    French, 1973
    ISBN 0573013071   0-573-01245-8  #
     

  • MOTHER'S DAY: A COMEDY  by J.B.Priestley
    French, 1953   ISBN 0573021643   #
     

  • MIXED DOUBLES: AN ENTERTAINMENT ON MARRIAGE
    18 short plays Samuel French 0-573-01584-8  0573015848 #
      

  • WAY OUT WEST! A MINIDRAMA by Richard Tydeman
    London, Evans Brothers Limited
    1978 ISBN 0237494582   #
     

  • THE SECOND WINDMILL BOOK OF ONE-ACT PLAYS
    ed. by E.R.Wood
    Heinemann Educational Books
    1963  ISBN 0435239511    0-435-23951-1 #
     

  • THE EIGHTH WINDMILL BOOK OF ONE-ACT PLAYS
    1976  ISBN 0435239554    0-435-23955-4 #
      

  • SHERLOCK HOLMES: A COMEDY IN TWO ACTS 
    by Arthur Conan Doyle and William Gillette
    Samuel French
    ISBN: 057361606X   0-573-61606-X SOLD
     

  • THE SECRET LIFE OF WALTER MITTY: A MUSICAL based on the classic story by James Thurber, Book by Joe Manchester, Lyrics by Earl Shuman, Music by Leon Carr
    Samuel French/French's Musical Library, 1968? - in good condition
     

  • DEATH: A COMEDY IN ONE ACT by Woody Allen
    Samuel French, 1975 - in good condition
    ISBN: 0573621292   0-573-62129-2
     

  • SATIRE: AN ANTHOLOGY by Ashley Brown & John L. Kimmey
    Harper & Row, 1977  ISBN 0690015240   0-690-01524-0 #
      

  • AGATHA CHRISTIE: MISS MARPLE'S  FINAL CASES and two other stories
    Collins hardcover, 1979   ISBN 0002315963    0-00-231596-3 #
     

  • HALLIWELL'S FILMGOER'S COMPANION  6th edition
    Paladin, 1977   ISBN 0586083634    0-586-08363-4 #
     
    THE WORDSWORTH DICTIONARY OF FILM QUOTATIONS
    The essential guide to the wit, glamour and wisdom of the movies
    Compiled and edited by Tony Crawley
    ISBN: 185326329x   1-85326-329-x
     

  • WESTERN MOVIES   Ed. by William T. Pilkington and Don Graham
    University of New Mexico Press, 1979   ISBN 0826304966    0-8263-0496-6 #
     

  • THE WESTERN: A COLLECTION OF CRITICAL ESSAYS ed. by James K. Folsom
    Prentice-Hall, Spectrum Book
    1979    ISBN 0139507094    0-13-950709-4 #
     

  • NIGHT ATTACK: SHORT STORIES FROM THE SECOND WOLRD WAR chosen by Dan Davin
    OUP 1989   ISBN 0192814573    0-19-281457-3 #
     

  • KALEIDOSCOPE by Michael Swan
    Cambridge, 1980   ISBN 0521216214    0-521-21621-4 #
     

  • HENRY JAMES: THE TURN OF THE SCREW 
    Norton Critical Edition, ed. Robert Kimbrough, 1966
    SBN 393096696   #
     

  • WATERGATE & THE MYTH OF AMERICAN DEMOCRACY by Les Evans and Allen Myers 
    Pathfinder Press, New York 1974   
    Library of Congress Catalog Card Number 7393712   #
     

  • REVENGE edited by Kate Saunders
    Pan Books, 1990   ISBN 0330321234    0-330-32123-4 #
     

  • 9 MODERN SHORT PLAYS for stage, radio and television From the golden age of entertainment
    selected by David A. Sohn and Richard H. Tyre 
    Bantam, 1977   ISBN 0553111094    0-553-11109-4 #
     

  • THE GOLDEN TURKEY AWARDS by Harry and Michael Medved
    Perigree Book, 1980   ISBN 039950463X   SOLD
     

  • THE ART OF ALFRED HITCHCOCK: FIFTY YEARS OF HIS MOTION PICTURES by Donald Spoto
    Doubleday Dolphin, 1979  ISBN 0385155697    0-385-15569-7
     

  • DEADLINE DISASTER: A NEWSPAPER HISTORY by Michael Wynn Jones
    David & Charles, Newton Abbot/London, 1976   ISBN  0715372912   0-7153-7291-2  #
      

  • AGATHA CHRISTIE: THE PATIENT
    A Play in one Act
    French's Acting Edition ISBN: 0573021988  SOLD
      

  • LADY AUDLEY'S SECRET: A MELODRAMA
    by Constance Cox
    Samuel French, 1976, in very good condition
    ISBN: 057302345X   0-573-02345-X
     

  • FOILED BY AN INNOCENT MAID or THE CURSE OF THE IRON HORSE
    An Old Fashioned Meller-Drammer in one act by Fred Carmichael
    Samuel French, 1977, in good condition
    ISBN: 0573621691   0-573-62169-1
     

  • FIREMAN, SAVE MY CHILD! 
    An old-fashioned melodrama in one act by Ned Albert
    Samuel French, New York, Los Angeles, London , 1964?
    in good condition
      

  • LADY-KILLERS or "HOW TO MURDER YOUR HUSBAND" 
    A farce in one act for six women and an offstage man
    by John Kirkpatrick
    Samuel French, 1949, in good condition
     

  • THE ESSENTIEL HEMINGWAY
    Triad/Panther Books, 1977
      

  • SEVEN SHORT PLAYS
    Edited with introduction and notes by E.R.Wood
    Heinemann Educational Books London, 1979, in good condition
    ISBN: 0435239538
     

  • THE COMPLETE SHERLOCK HOLMES 
    Arthur Conan Doyle

    • Hardcover 1084 pages (1985)
    • Publisher: Hamlyn
    • ISBN: 0600385558   0-600-38555-8
      in very good condition
       
  • FIVE ONE ACT PLAYS BY MARK TWAIN
    (Former title: Twain's Damned Human Race)
    Adapted from his short stories by Jules Tasca
    Samuel French, Inc., 1976
    ISBN: 0573600406   0-573-60040-6
     

  • A FLEA IN HER EAR
    A Farce by Georges Feydeau
    translated by John Mortimer
    Samuel French  ISBN: 0573011486   0-573-01148-6
       

  • THE HITCH-HIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY: THE ORIGINAL RADIO SCRIPTS
    by Douglas Adams, Geoffrey Perkins
    Pan Books, 1985, 249 pages, in very good condition
    ISBN: 0330292889   0-330-29288-9  SOLD
     

  • THE MAN WHO KNEW THE BUCKSKIN KID
    by Dorothy M. Johnson
    Corgi Books, 1976 - 93 pages
    Six short stories
     

  • THE WESTERN: FROM SILENTS TO THE SEVENTIES
    by George N. Fenin and William K. Everson
    Penguin 1978, 396 pages, lots of photos, in good condition
    ISBN: 0140044167    0-140-04416-7  #
     

  • AMERICAN STUDIES NEWSLETTER 
    Number 3 No 3 #3 May 1984
    published by United States Information Service, American Embassy, Bonn
     

  • OTHER DIMENSIONS edited by ROBERT SILVERBERG
    science fiction anthology
    Pinnacle Books  ISBN 0523004222   0-523-00422-2
     

  • NORTH BY NORTHWEST
    MGM Library of Film Scripts
    Screenplay written by Ernest Lehman
    Viking Film Book, published by Lorrimer - with lots of photos
    ISBN: 0856470309   0-85647-030-9
     

  • THE MAKING OF THE GREAT WESTERNS by William R. Meyer
    Arlington House Publishers, New Rochelle, New York
    Hardcover, 464 pages, lots of photos
    ISBN: 087000431x   0-87000-431-x
     

  • HUCKLEBERRY FINN by Mark Twain / Samuel Langhorne Clemens
    Now Age Books - Cartoon version! - Pendulum Press  ISBN 0883010984   0-88301-098-4
     

  • SCIENCE FICTION STORIES
    Macmillan Education  SBN 333188489   333-18848-9
     

  •  
  • THE BONNIE AND CLYDE BOOK
    compiled and edited by Sandra Wake & Nicola Hayden
    Screenplay plus lots of additional criticism by Arthur Penn, Pauline Kael, etc etc, and lots of stills
    Lorrimer, London 1972, 223 pages
    SBN 900855746      900855-74-6     #
     

  • THE ENCYCLOPEDIA OF ROCK
    Volume 1: The Age of Rock'n'Roll
    Volume 3: The Sounds of the Seventies
    Edited by Phil Hardy & Dave Laing
    Granada Publishing, Panther Books 1975, 1976
     

  • THE ADVENTURES OF DAVY CROCKETT
    edited and annotated by Dr. Hansmartin Buchmann
    Ferdinand Schöningh, Paderborn - with annotations
     

  • WILLIAM FAULKNER: FOUR STORIES
    Death Drag - Pennsylvania Station - Barn Burning - That Evening Sun
    selected and edited by Otto Neugebauer
    Schöningh, Paderborn
     

  • JOHN STEINBECK: THE PIRATE AND OTHER TALES
    ed. and annotated by Dr. Friedrich Schlupp, Oberstudiendirektor
    Schöningh, 1965
     

  • FRED C. KELLY: THE WRIGHT BROTHERS
    The authorized biography of two Americans whose inventive genius changed the world
    Ballantine books, New York, 1950
     

  • BUGSY MALONE
    an exciting new musical film -
    This is the story, written by Alan Parker 
    An Armada original, 1976 - SOLD
     

  • ROMAN POLANSKI: THREE FILM SCRIPTS (3 FILM SCRIPTS):
    CUL-DE-SAC - REPULSION - KNIFE IN THE WATER
    0064300625  0-06-430062-5 SOLD
     

  • THE ART OF ADVERTISING
    by Bryan Holme
    Peerage Books, London 1985
    324 pages, hardcover, Din A 4 size (half tabloid), 100 years of ads = hundreds of original colour and b&w ads 
    ISBN: 1850520461  1-85052-046-1 #
     

  • THE MAKING OF KUBRICK'S 2001
    edited by Jerome Agel
    Signet, 1970 - 354 pages, lots of stills, photos, sketches, etc etc #
     

  • MARK TWAIN: AN AMERICAN PROPHET
    by Maxwell Geismar
    McGraw Hill paperback, 1973
    Library of Congress Card Number: 71108681
    331 pages, very good condition
     

  • COMANCHE Alpha Western by Harold Keith 1000 headword level Oxford University Press ISBN 0194242706
     

  • ANDY CAPP Cartoons by Reg Smythe
    A Mirror Book No. 40   ISBN 0859391183   0-859-39118-3 #
     

  • MARS ATTACKS
    screenplay (original format!!)
    by Jonathan Gems/Sott Alexander/Larry Karazewski
    directed by Tim Burton
     

  • LESLIE A. FIEDLER:
    THE RETURN OF THE VANISHING AMERICAN
    Paladin Paperback, 1972 #
      

  • THE WORLD OF THE AMERICAN INDIAN
    National Geographic Society
    Jules B. Billard, Charles O. Hyman, Anne Dirkes Kobor, Mary H. Dickinson
    Hardcover, 399 pages plus map
     

  • THE BADGER STATE
    A DOCUMENTARY HISTORY OF WISCONSIN
    Justus F. and Barbara Dotts Paul
    Eerdmans Publishing Company
    ISBN 0802870384   0-8028-7038-4
     

  • LOOKING FAR WEST: THE SEARCH FOR THE AMERICAN WEST IN HISTORY, MYTH, AND LITERATURE
    edited by Frank bergon and Zeese Papanikolas - Mentor Book, New American Library
     

  • THE BALLOONIST by MACDONALD HARRIS
    Avon Books, 1977   Paperback
    38034504195    0380017393
     

  • NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC
    OFFICIAL JOURNAL OF THE NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY WASHINGTON D.C.
    - Volume 152, No. 3  September 1977
    - Vol. 190, No. 3  September 1996
    - Vol. 156, No.1  July 1979
    - Vol. 154, No.1  July 1978
    - Vol. 155, No.1   January 1979
       

  • MAPS:
    NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC SOCIETY/
    NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC MAGAZINE

    - COLONIZATION AND TRADE IN THE NEW WORLD
    - AUSTRALIA: LAND OF LIVING FOSSILS
    - MEDIEVAL ENGLAND
    - BIRD MIGRATION IN THE AMERICAS
     

  • MAP: YOSEMITE NATIONAL PARK AND VICINITY, CALIF.
    N3728-W11900/45X60
    U.S. Department of the Interior Geological Survey, Denver, CO   SOLD

  • ENGLISH G 21 A2 HANDREICHUNGEN FÜR DEN UNTERRICHT MIT KOPIERVORLAGEN
    ISBN 978-3-06-031328-0
    SOLD
     
  • ENGLISH G 21 A2 für Gymnasien LEHRERFASSUNG
    978-3-06031817-9 
    SOLD
     
  • SUMMIT: GRUNDKURS/LEISTUNGSKURS ENGLISH
    LEHRERHANDBUCH  246 Seiten Schöningh
    ISBN 3506400169 3-506-40016-9
      
  • MATERIALIEN ZUM KURSUNTERRICHT ENGLISCH BAND 1  
    Bernd Kroner und Heinz Simons
    Aulis Verlag  3-7614-1405-6   3761414056
     
  • ENGLISH G 21 A2 WORKBOOK MIT LÖSUNGEN UND 2 CDs
    978-3-06-031378-5 
    SOLD
     
  • Peter Freese/Liesel Hermes  3
    DER ROMAN IM ENGLISCHUNTERRICHT DER SEKUNDARSTUFE II: THEORIE
    UND PRAXIS  
    Schöningh, 1977 ISBN 350674061x   3-506-74061-x
     
  • MODERN DRAMA: SCENES OF CONFLICT ON THE STAGE
    ed. by Hanspeter Dörfel and Dieter Zeh
    TEXTS FOR ENGLISH AND AMERICAN STUDIES 6, Schöningh
    STUDENTS' BOOK ISBN:
    3506410199    3-506-41019-9 #
    TEACHER'S BOOK (301 pages in English!!)  ISBN: 3506410202   SOLD
     
  • ENGLISH G A2 WORKBOOK
    LEHREREXEMPLAR MIT LÖSUNGEN
    Cornelsen CVK 51110
    ISBN 3464051110
         3-464-05111-0 P
     
  • ENGLISH G A1 WORKBOOK
    LEHREREXEMPLAR MIT LÖSUNGEN

    ISBN: 3464051056     3-464-05105-6 P
     
  • ENGLISH G A2 LEHRERHANDBUCH
    ISBN: 346451129   
    3-464-5112-9 P 2
      
  • ENGLISH G A4 LEHRERHANDBUCH
    ISBN: 3464051269 
    3-464-05126-9
     
  • NEW IDEAS FOR CLASS TESTS ENGLISH G A 3
    CVK   3464061159   3-464-06115-9  P

     
  • ENGLISH G A 3 WORKBOOK
    LEHREREXEMPLAR MIT LÖSUNGEN
    CVK
    3464051188   3-464-05118-8    P
     
  • NEW IDEAS FOR CLASS TESTS
    ENGLISH G A2 Kopiervorlagen
    ISBN: 3464050653
         3-464-05065-3 P 2
     
  • LIFE LANGUAGE LITERATURE: TEACHER'S BOOK
    by Brusch/Gohrbandt/Gross et al - 373 pages!  KLETT
    ISBN: 3125098300
    SOLD
     
  • SCENES AND TOPICS
    LEARNING ENGLISH MODERN COURSE
    Beile, et al. Klett   ISBN: 3125825008 
    3-12-582500-8
      
  • ENGLISH G 2000 A 1 HANDBUCH FÜR DEN UNTERRICHT mit Kopiervorlagen
    CVK 350010 ISBN: 3464350010
    SOLD
     
  • ENGLISH AND AMERICAN POETRY
    INTERPRETATIONS
    von Wulf Künne
    Klett  3125064309
    SOLD
     
  • ENGLISH REGISTER by Linton Stone - Example and Exercise, 103 pages
    Klett 1978 ISBN: 3125108004 
    3-12-510800-4
     
  • ALICE'S ADVENTURES IN WONDERLAND Lewis Carroll
    Hirschgraben TAGS  Hg. Prof. Dr. Dieter Wolff
    Schülerband: 3-454-66510-8  3454665108
    SOLD
    Lehrerheft: 3-454-66520-5  3454665205
    SOLD
      
  • BLACK AFRICAN READER
    edited by Claus-Uwe Dürr
    Klett 3125754003   3-12-575400-3
     
  • WHODUNITS   Krista Frischkorn  FACTS AND FICTION
    An introduction to English and American Literature of Crime and Detection
    A workbook of text analysis  Verlag H. Stam 97248
    SOLD
     
  • LANGUAGE & POLITICS: POLITICAL SPEECHES IN THE U.S.A. - Kursmodell Englisch
    Lehrerhandreichung Langenscheidt-Longman
    ISBN 3526503362 
    3-526-50336-2  SOLD
     
  • 1984 GEORGE ORWELL - Kursmodell Englisch
    Lehrerhandreichung Langenscheidt-Longman
    ISBN 3-526-50351-6

     
  • THE FRONTIER AND THE AMERICAN WEST
    TEACHER'S BOOK
    ISBN 3506410148 
    3-506-41014-8  SOLD
      
  • IMAGES OF YOUTH:
    MEDIA AND REALITY
    Lehrerheft, compiled and edited by Detlev von Ziegesar and Margaret von Ziegesar
    Schöningh 350641030x 
    3-506-41030-x
       
  • THE CATCHER IN THE RYE
    SALINGER
    Arbeitsblätter Englisch - 17 Arbeitsblätter
    Traudl und Wiklef Hoops
    Klett 3129278036 
    3-12-927803-6 SOLD
     
  • YOUTH IN AMERICA
    TEAS Texts for English and American Studies - Helms/Tracy
    TEACHER'S BOOK  279 pages (!), in English
    ISBN 3504410180
     
  • ASPECTS OF PERSUASION - EXAMPLES FROM MODERN FICTION
    Handreichungen für den Lehrer
    Lensing ISBN 3559242215 
    3-559-24221-5
     
  • LEARNING ENGLISH COMPACT COURSE 1 NEU
    LEHRERBUCH
    Lutz Brede, et al.
    Klett 3125814308 
    3-12-581430-8
     
  • INDIVIDUAL AND SOCIETY
    by Friedhold S. Schmidt und Karl Heinz Wagner
    Verlag H. Stam, Reihe FACTS AND FICTION: TEXT ANALYSIS FOR ADVANCED STUDENTS
    Nr 97740
     
  • HUMAN AGGRESSION
    UNTERRICHTSMODELLE FÜR DIE SEKUNDARSTUFE II
    Joachim Sauer - Hirschgraben Verlag
    Texte: 3454660106 
    3-454-66010-6 SOLD
    Unterrrichtsmodell: 3454660602 
    3-454-66060-2 SOLD
     
  • DATES AND DOCUMENTS FACTS AND FIGURES
    Frerichs/Bode/Gerbstedt
    Hirschgraben 3454618010 
    3-454-61801-0
      
  • CAIN AND ABEL:
    UNDERSTANDING CRIME STORIES
    edited by Peter Zupancic
    LEHRERAUSGABE Lensing 3559242703 
    3-559-24270-3
     
  • TEXTAUFGABEN FÜR LEISTUNGSKURSE
    Ingo Freiherr von Berchem
    Hueber ISBN 3190023067 
    3-19-002306-7
     
  • SATIRE: UNTERRICHTSMODELLE FÜR DIE SEKUNDARSTUFE II
    Herbert Henss, Frieder Busch - Hirschgraben
    TEXTE: 3454661307
     3-454-66130-7  #
    UNTERRICHTSMODELL: 3454661803 
    3-454-66180-3
     
  • APPROACHES: WORKING WITH TEXTS
    F. Schmidt, T. Lothar Wullen
    Hueber Verlag
    Schülerband: 3190023212 
    3-19-002321-2
    Lehrerhandbuch: 3190123217 
    3-19-012321-7
     
  • UNITED KINGDOM? UNTIED KINGDOM?
    THE STORY OF DEVOLUTION
    LEHRERHEFT by Richard Musman
    Britain in Focus, Schöningh 3506410360 
    3-506-41036-0
      
  • THE ROBINSON CRUSOE EXPERIENCE: UNDERSTANDING CASTAWAY STORIES
    edited by Peter Zupancic
    Lensing   ISBN 3559232732 
    3-559-23273-2
     
  • Egon Werlich: COMICS & CARTOONS: TRANSLATING VISUAL ELEMENTS INTO LANGUAGE 
    Lensing, Lehrerausgabe/Teacher's Book (including pupil's book)
    ISBN: 3559242276 
    3-559-24227-6
     
  • THE ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LINGUISTICS
    incl. Lehrerhandreichung
    Irmgard Zimmermann
    Courses in English 4, August Bagel Verlag, Düsseldorf  ISBN: 3513547048 
    3-513-54704-8
     
  • COURSES IN ENGLISH: INTRODUCTION
    incl. Lehrerhandreichung
    Erich Theumer
    Courses in English 1, August Bagel Verlag, Düsseldorf  ISBN: 3513040016 
    3-513-04001-6
     
  • COURSES IN ENGLISH 9
    BRITISH SOCIETY TODAY
    MEDIA, MYTH AND REALITY
    Detlef von Ziegesar
    Schwann-Bagel 1985  ISBN 359054709x 
    3-590-54709-x SOLD
    Lehrerhandreichung: 3590547855 
    3-590-54785-5
     
  • COURSES IN ENGLISH 5: 
    THE INDIVIDUAL VERSUS SOCIETY
    incl. Lehrerhandreichung
    Adolf Weidenbrück
    August Bagel ISBN 3513547056 
    3-513-54705-6
      
  • COURSES IN ENGLISH 3: 
    VIOLENCE: FORMS MOTIVES ALTERNATIVES
    Franz J. Wickler - incl. Lehrerhandreichung
    August Bagel ISBN 3513040032 
    3-513-04003-2
       
  • COURSES IN ENGLISH 2: 
    CARICATURE & REALITY
    Erich Theumer -  incl. Lehrerhandreichung
    August Bagel ISBN 3513040024 
    3-513-04002-4
      
  • COURSES IN ENGLISH 8: 
    THE WORLD OF SATIRE
    Erich Theumer
    August Bagel ISBN 3590547081  3-590-54708-1 SOLD
       
  • PAST AND FUTURE: ELECTIVE COURSES IN ENGLISH FOR LEVEL II
    BODEN/KAUSSEN/RENNE
    Langenscheidt-Longman

    Students' Textbook: 3526503109  3-526-50310-9  reg
    Teachers' Book: 3526503125  3-526-50312-5
     
  • GROWING UP BLACK IN AMERICA
    Texts for English and American Studies 1
    Teacher's Book   ISBN: 350641002
    SOLD
      
  • EDUCATION TODAY
    Lehrerausgabe
    Kursmaterialien Englisch Sekundarstufe II
    Lambert Lensing ISBN 3559242231 
    3-559-24223-1
     
  • MODERN DRAMA
    ENGLISH COURSEWORK
    Brodie's Notes, Margaret K. Gray
    ISBN
    0330503308
     
  • THE ENGLISH SHORT STORY
    LEHRERHEFT
    Ruth Freifrau von Ledebur
    TAGS Cornelsen 3454666201 
    3-454-66620-1
      
  • ARTHUR MILLER: THE PRICE
    LEHRERHEFT
    Prof. Dr. Hans Weber
    TAGS CVK 345466540x 
    3-454-66540-x
     
  • THE CATCHER IN THE RYE by J.D.Salinger
    Little Brown  Hans Heinrich Petersen Buchimport Hamburg
    Hg. Rudolf Nissen  ISBN 3883890227   3-88389-022-7

     
  • SITUATIONAL GRAMMAR PRACTICE: TEACHER'S BOOK by Joachim Sauer
    Hirschgraben ISBN 3454621100 
    3-454-62110-0
        
  • Jarman/Whybra/Hase:
    PINK, BLACK, BROWN AND YELLOW: MULTIRACIAL BRITAIN Schroedel
    ISBN 3507103516
    ISBN 3507103613 Lehrerheft/Teacher's Book
     
  • HEADING FOR TOMORROW: FACT AND FICTION
    CVK Modelle Englisch Kursmaterialien, Hg. Armin Steinbrecher und Gerhard Weiß
    ISBN: 3464010023
    Lehrerheft/Teacher's Book:
    3464010031 3-464-01003-1  #
     
  • LANGUAGE: EIN KURS ZUR SPRACHBETRACHTUNG
    Bernd Sülzer
    ISBN: 3464014118   3-464-01411-8

    Teacher's Book: 3464014126 #
     
  • ENGLISCH TEXTAUFGABEN ZUR LANDESKUNDE-USA
    Klaus Reitemeier Stark Verlag 406
     
  • NEW IDEAS FOR CLASS TESTS
    ENGLISH G A2 Kopiervorlagen -
    Vorschläge für Klassenarbeiten mit offenen Aufgaben
    CVK  ISBN: 3464050653   3-464-05065-3 (50653)
     
  • HOSH-KI, THE NAVAJO
    by FLORENCE HAYES
    selected and annotated by Kurt Seibt
    Hirschgraben 1963    1681
      
  • THREE SHORT STORIES OF THE NINETEENTH CENTURY
    Heinz Bergner Diesterweg 4153
      
  • COMMENTARIES ON FIVE MODERN AMERICAN SHORT STORIES
    by John Edward Hardy
    Diesterweg 482 3425004824    3-425-00482-4
      
  • SEVEN ANGLO-AMERICAN SHORT STORIES
    Diesterweg 3425041452    3-425-04145-2
     
  • ENGLISH AND AMERICAN GHOST STORIES
    Kurt Schrey Diesterweg   3425040278  3-425-04027-8
     
  • ONE HUNDRED EASY STORIES
    compiled by Max Müller
    Max Hueber Verlag 1959  ISBN 319000126x   3-19-000126-x
     
  • ENGLISCH 11. KLASSE GRUNDLAGEN DER TEXTARBEIT
    Frank-Michael Bülow - Stark Verlag 444

      
  • THE PICKWICK PAPERS
    CHARLES DICKENS
    edited and annotated by Rudolf Meldau
    Huebers Fremdsprachliche Texte Nr. 76
     
  • THE DISOBEDIENT THERMOMETERS AND OTHER SCIENTIFIC MYSTERIES
    TEACHER'S BOOK  H.G. Stenzel
    Hirschgraben  ISBN 3454169100   3-454-16910-0
      
  • BOOK OF ENGLISH VERSE
    LEARNING ENGLISH
    Hg. Werner Hüllen und Wolfgang Schmidt-Hidding
    Klett 1977  ISBN 3125065003  3-12-506500-3

      
  • BOOK OF ENGLISH SONGS
    LEARNING ENGLISH
    bearbeitet und herausgegeben von Hans Heuer
    Klett 1975   ISBN 312506600x   3-12-506600-x
     
  • THE PRESS
    KURSMATERIALIEN ENGLISCH SEKUNDARSTUFE II
    Bludau / Kracht - Lensing
    Schülerausgabe 3559232252   3-559-23225-2
    Handreichungen für den Lehrer 3559242258   3-559-24225-8
     
  • LOG INTO ENGLISH
    11. Jahrgangsstufe
    Selgo Fachangebot Englisch
    Handreichungen für den Unterricht mit CD ROM 
    CVK 3464355322   3-464-35532-2
      
  • CHARLES WEBB: THE GRADUATE
    UNTERRICHTSMODELL EINFACH ENGLISCH
    By Louise Nübold
    Schöningh 3506412051   3-506-41205-1
     
  • CHALLENGE 21  TEACHER'S RESOURCE BOOK
    Learning English Klett Verlag
    3125105110 
    SOLD
     
  • DER FREMDSPRACHLICHE UNTERRICHT
    Heft 44 Lyrik und Lied im fremdsprachlichen Unterricht - Hans Hunfeld Jahrgang 11  November 1977
    ISBN: 3129624813   03402207   3-12-962481-3
     
  • THE HOMEWORK MACHINE
    by Jay Williams and Raymond Abrashkin
    edited by H.G. Stenzel - Science Fiction bei Klett ISBN 312541900x   3-12-541900-x
     
  • SUNJAMMER  RESCUE PARTY  by Arthur C. Clarke
    ed. by H.G.Stenzel Schöningh   ISBN 3506430130   3-506-43013-0
     
  • 2001 AND BEYOND: SCIENCE FICTION STORIES
    Longman simplified English series  ISBN 0582529071  0-582-52907-1
     
  • ON THE TRAIL TO SACRAMENTO by Lee McGiffen
    Diesterweg ISBN 3425034960  3-425-03496-0
     
  • TIT FOR TAT  Vera K.G.Dale
    Klett 3125414008  3-12-541400-8
     
  • THE RAINBOW READER: EASY STORIES
    Klett  3125894409  3-12-589440-9
     
  • JOHN GALSWORTHY: THE FIRST AND THE LAST
    Klett 3125769000   3-12-576900-0
     
  • V.K.G.DALE: TWO CLASSROOM PLAYS
    THE WISE FOOL  &  THE CHILDREN OF STONEBRIDGE
    Schöningh 350643526   3-506-4352-6
     
  • H.G.WELLS: TALES OF TEMPTATION
    Klett  3125701007  3-12-570100-7
     
  • LEARNING ENGLISH GREEN LINE: KONTROLLAUFGABEN
    Lehrerausgabe mit Lösungen
    Green Line 4: 3125834201  3-12-583420-1   P
       
  • JOHN RUSKIN: MENSCHEN UNTEREINANDER
    Auszüge aus seinen Schriften
    Gebundene Ausgabe von 1907 (!)
    228 Seiten - für das Alter gut erhalten
     
  • FILM- UND FERNSEHSPRACHE 1
    Hg. Joachim Paech
    Diesterweg, 1975 - 110 Seiten, gut erhalten
    ISBN 3425062557   3-425-06255-7
      
  • PERSONALISATION
    ABITURFACH: PÄDAGOGIK LEHRERKOMMENTAR VON GEORG BUBOLZ
    Arbeitshefte für Erziehungswissenschaft
    Hirschgraben ISBN 3454128803 3-454-12880-3
     
  • ERKENNTNISPROBLEME DER NATURWISSENSCHAFTEN
    Hg. Lorenz Krüger
    Kiepenheuer & Witsch, 1970
    534 Seiten, gut erhalten
     
  • THE AMERICAN SHORT STORY   I : Initiation
    Peter Freese, Texts for English and American Studies 16
    Students' Book, Schoeningh 41083, ISBN 3506410830
    SOLD
     
  • DIE SHORT STORY IM ENGLISCHUNTERRICHT DER SEKUNDARSTUFE II: THEORIE UND PRAXIS
    Peter Freese / Horst Groene / Liesel Hermes (Hrsg.)

    ISBN 3506740733   sold
     
  •  THE MIND AND SOUL OF BRITAIN AND THE U.S.A.
    Lesebuch für die Oberstufe, Hg. Dr. W. Frerichs & Bode & Gerbstedt
    Hirschgraben Verlag, 10. Auflage, 1970, 198 Seiten, plus Notes Heftchen - vergriffen

     
     
  • SAMMLUNG LENSING 2  TEXT ANALYSIS AND WRITING PRACTICE:
    Jahresregister mit Stichwortgliederung  1. bis 14. Jahrgang (1970/71 - 1984/85)   30 Seiten

      
  • UNTERRICHTSORGANISATION UND SCHULISCHE SOZIALISATION
    Klaus Hurrelmann
    Beltz, 1975, 277 Seiten, sehr gut erhalten - vergriffen
    ISBN 3407190018  3-407-19001-8
     
  • GEORGE CATLIN: DIE INDIANER NOIRDAMERIKAS - SKIZZENBUCH
    Verlag Lothar Borowsky, aus dem Amerikanischen von Ingo Rauchfuß
    Sehr gut erhalten, außer: 2 Seiten lose
    25 Abbildungen plus Text
    definitiv vergriffen
      
  • DIE HEILIGEN SCHRIFTEN DES ALTEN UND NEUEN TESTAMENTES
    übersetzt von D. Leander van Eß, weiland katholischer Professor und Pfarrer in Marburg
    Leipzig, Druck von Pöschel & Trepte, 1923 - 1062 Seiten, vergriffen
     
  • LEHRLING, GESELLE UND MEISTER IM DRITTEN REICH
    Ein Lehr- und Lernbuch für deutsche Berufs- und Fachschulen und zur Vorbereitung auf die Gesellen- u. Meisterprüfung
    von Hans Lux
    Münster, 1939
     
  • POETRY: PROBLEMS OF MATERIAL, FORM, AND INTENTION by Hans-Joachim Kann
    Unterrichtsmodelle für die Sekundarstufe II, Hirschgraben 1974
    1. Texte 
    2. Unterrichtsmodell
    ISBN: 3454660408 & 3454660904  3-454-66040-8  3-454-66090-4
     
  • LEWIS CARROLL: ALICE IN WONDERLAND
    Herausgegeben von Dr. Franz Ewald, Oberstudiendirektor
    Schöninghs Englische Schulausgaben Nr. 38, Verlag Ferdinand Schöningh, Paderborn 1946
     
  • BLACKS IN THE U.S.A. (BLACKS IN THE USA)
    English Project Book 1  Lehrerheft
    ISBN 346401004x   3-464-01004-x
     
  • TO OTHER WORLDS: VOYAGES OF EXPLORATION TO VENUS AND MARS
    Captain W.E.Johns Klett 3-12-543100-x   312543100x
      
  • ARTHUR C. CLARKE: ISLANDS IN THE SKY
    Klett 3-12-546800-0 3125468000

      
  • JULES VERNE: ZWANZIGTAUSEND MEILEN UNTER MEER (nicht: ZWANZIGTAUSEND MEILEN UNTER DEM MEER)
    Band II (Band 2)
    Ein Roman: Ungekürzter Text mit sämtlichen Stichen der französischen Erstausgabe, gebunden
    Diogenes Verlag, 1966, 425 Seiten, sehr gut erhalten
    ISBN: 3257003692   3-257-00369-2
     
  • WERNER FAULSTICH: RADIOTHEORIE: EINE STUDIE ZUM HÖRSPIEL "THE WAR OF THE WORLDS" (1938) VON ORSON WELLES
    Gunter Narr Verlag, Tübingen, 1981 ISBN 3878089554  3-87808-955-4
    SOLD
       
  • LERNPROZESSE: STUDIENBRIEF 1 MONTAGETEIL III: LERNPROZESSE: ALLGEMEINE EINFÜHRUNG IN DIE PSYCHOLOGIE DES MENSCHLICHEN LERNENS
    Fernstudienlehrgang Erziehungswissenschaft, Deutsches Institut für Fernstudien an der Universität Tübingen 
    Karin Bredenkamp, Franz Emanuel Weinert, Beltz Verlag
     
  • PÄDAGOGIK 1 GRUNDWISSEN
    PÄDAGOGIK 2 AUFBAUWISSEN
    Novak Blomeyer Michel Vörg
    Novak Priller Schendl Vogg
    Hueber-Holzmann
    ISBN: 3809638234  3809638242 3-8096-3823-4  3-8096-3824-2
     
  • HANDBUCH PÄDAGOGISCHER GRUNDBEGRIFFE
    Hg. Josef Speck und Gerhard Wehle
    2 Bände, über 1290 Seiten, Kösel Verlag, 1970, broschiert ISBN: 3466301157  und 3466301165
    (Gebundene Ausgabe ISBN-10: 3466300908 ISBN-13: 978-3466300907) 3-466-30090-8  978-3-466-30090-7
     
  • PRACTICE IN TEXT ANALYSIS AND TEXT PRODUCTION:
    COMMENTS Lehrerausgabe
    Hans-Dieter Hase, Egon Werlich
    Lensing
    ISBN: 3559242630   3-559-24263-0
     
  • BRAVE NEW WORLD? FACT AND FICTION
    A collection of texts on the scientific manipulation of man
    Dieter Smolka, John Poziemski, Keith Lockhart
    Diesterweg Verlag
    ISBN: 3425044664   3-425-04466-4
     
  • ENGLISCH AMERIKANISCHE STUDIEN
    ZEITSCHRIFT FÜR UNTERRICHT, WISSENSCHAFT & POLITIK
    1. Jahrgang  Heft 3  September 1979
    Themen: American Dream * Unterricht * Allgemeine Aufsätze
    ISSN: 01721992

     
  • GESAMTSCHULE IN NORDRHEIN-WESTFALEN:
    Abschlussbericht der wissenschaftlichen Beratergruppe Gesamtschulversuch in NRW und zweiter Bericht der Schulaufsicht über Gesamtschulen in NRW
    Strukturförderung im Bildungswesen des Landes NRW (eine Schriftenreihe des Kultusministers)
    Heft 38, Greven Verlag 1979
    ISBN: 3774309000   3-7743-0900-0
     
  • Bernard Malamud: FOUR SHORT STORIES
    Selected and annotated by Tobias Hergt
    Diesterweg Verlag
    ISBN: 3425041585   3-425-04158-5

      
  • Rainer Nolte, Hans Werner Kuhn:
    GRUNDKURS BILDUNGSPOLITIK  HEFT 5: SCHULVERSAGEN
    Unterrichtsmaterialien zum Curriculum Bildungspolitik
    Diesterweg 3425055364   3-425-05536-4  +P
    Sauerländer 3794120671
     
  • Hans Werner Kuhn:
    GRUNDKURS BILDUNGSPOLITIK HEFT 2:
    SCHULFORM UND CHANCENGLEICHHEIT
    Diesterweg 342505533x   3-425-05533-x   +P
    Sauerländer 3794120647
      
  • Kuhn: Heft 3: BENACHTEILIGUNG VON MÄDCHEN?
    3425055348  3-425-05534-8  3794120655 3-7941-2065-5 P
     
  • VIEWS OF UTOPIA: HANDREICHUNGEN FÜR LEHRER/LEHRERAUSGABE
    Egon Werlich, Lambert Lensing Verlag, mit Texten + Lösungen
    Kursmaterialien Englisch Sekundarstufe II
    ISBN: 3559242525 
    SOLd
       
  • READING MODERN DRAMA: UNTERRICHTSMODELL von Dr. Günter Reichert
    Unterrichtsmodelle für die Sekundarstufe II
    The Zoo Story, Landscape, Krapp's Last Tape
    Hirschgraben ISBN 3454661005   3-454-66100-5
    Bestellnummer 6610
    Schülerband: ISBN 3454660505 (auch vorrätig) 3-454-66050-5
      
  • THE SPECKLED BAND by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
    das tönende klettbuch, Klett Easy Readers - 2 Schallplatten, passend zu dem gleichnamigen Easy Reader (ISBN 3125341116)
    Klett-Nr. 53451   ISBN 3125345103   3-12-534510-3

     
  • BLUES FOR MISTER CHARLIE by James Baldwin
    edited and annotated by Klaus Sachse, 
    Diesterwegs neusprachliche Bibliothek   ISBN 3425041592  3-425-04159-2
     
  • "GREEN LIGHTNING" THE SOAP-BOX RACER by Karl-Ernst Levy
    Diesterweg 3425034375  3-425-03437-5
     
    WALTER HACKETT: TWO RADIO PLAYS
    ed. by Rudolf Walz
    A Christmas Carol  &  The Canterville Ghost
    3125493005   3-12-549300-5
     
  • THE BRIDGE OF SAN LUIS REY by Thornton Wilder
    edited by Dr. Edgar Neis
    Schöningh, 1959  ISBN 3506431412  3-506-43141-2
     
  • BUFFALO BILL: THE WILD WEST IN HISTORY AND LEGEND
    Klett, 1979   ISBN 312544800x  3-12-544800-x

       
  • RUDOLF G. BINDING: 
    DER OPFERGANG Novelle
    Insel Bücherei Nr. 23 
    Im Insel-Verlag zu Leipzig, 1941
     
  • ADALBERT STIFTER:
    DER HAGESTOLZ
    Erzählung, Insel-Bücherei Nr. 453, ca. 1940
     
  • WILHELM BUSCH: HERNACH
    Insel-Bücherei Nr. 507, ca. 1940
     
  • FELIX TIMMERMANS: 
    ICH SAH CÄCILIE KOMMEN
    Erzählung, Insel Bücherei Nr. 547, 1939
      
  • AREND UND ORTMANN DRUCKEREI AACHEN Bachstr. 66 Ruf 31078:
    DAS MÄDCHEN MIT DEN SCHWEFELHÖLZERN 
    EIN MÄRCHEN VON HANS CHRISTIAN ANDERSEN
    Spezialdruck zu Weihnachten "in Zeiten großer weltpolitischer Wirrnisse..."
     
  • NEUES WISSEN (Unsere Welt heute)
    mit 320 farbigen Abbildungen und 117 Zeichnungen und Fotos
    Tomus Verlag München, gebundene Ausgabe, 1978
     
  • DER ROSENGARTEN: DEUTSCHE MINNELIEDER AUS DEM 12. BIS 14. JAHRHUNDERT
    (Deutsche Minnelieder aus dem zwölften bis vierzehnten Jahrhundert)
    Die kleinen Bücher Nr. 40
    Verlag Hermann Meister Heidelberg 1946
      
  • MALLORCA: DER NORDEN:
    STADT UND LAND, BERG UND STRAND
    Dr Anton Pujol Bertran
    Edicions Cavall Bernat, 1997
     
  • BYRON HASKIN:
    KAMPF DER WELTEN/THE WAR OF THE WORLDS
    Transcript von Werner Faulstich
    Gunter Narr Verlag
    ISBN 3878089198  
      3-87808-919-8      #
     
  • MÄRCHENWELT DER TIERE
    Honos Verlagsgesellschaft AG Zug, 1984   Artia, Prag, 1984
    Redaktion: Dr. Burkhard Busse
    Illustrationen: J.Krasl
    1/99/32-52-01
     
  • SCHMACKHAFTE TUPPERWARE:
    SUPPEN & EINTÖPFE
    für Sie ausgewählt von Harald Schmidt
    gebundene Ausgabe
     
  • PETER URBAN: ROLLENDE WORTE - DIE POESIE DES ROCK
    Von der Straßenballade zum Pop-Song
    Eine wissenschaftliche Analyse der Pop-Song-Texte
    Fischer Tb ISBN: 3596236037  3-596-23603-7

     
  • PHYLIS FEINSTEIN: ALLES ÜBER SESAME STREET
    Die Geschichte der revolutionären Fernsehreihe für Kinder
    Heyne-Buch 974, mit vielen Fotos
     
  • F.W.PUTZGER    HISTORISCHER WELTATLAS
    Jubiläumsausgabe  85. Auflage Velhagen & Klasing 1963
    Dr. Alfred Hansel und Dr. Walter Leisering
      
  • DAS WORT ALS WAFFE - SPRACHE UND POLITIK
    Seminar Ev. Akademie Nordelbien, Bad Segeberg, 25.-27.4.1986
    NDR Norddeutscher Rundfunk 
    Dokumentation von Dieter Döllken
    Sendung: 18. Mai 1986, NDR 3
    Manuskript
     
  • WICHTIGER ALS ALLES ANDERE... IST DER FRIEDEN
    Reihe demokratischer Unterricht
    6 Lernabschnitte über Menschen und Waffen für Menschen ab 12 mit 30 Arbeitsblättern
    Hg: GEW Bayern
     
  • ATOMKRIEG - SONDERHEFT KONKRET 1983
    "Vor dem heißen Herbst: Alles, was Sie schon immer über den nächsten Weltkrieg wissen wollten!"
     
  • DER VÖLKERMORD GEHT WEITER: INDIANER VOR DEM IV. RUSSELL-TRIBUNAL
    Herausgegeben von der Gesellschaft für bedrohte Völker, Arbeitsgruppe Indianer
    rororo aktuell  ISBN 3499148390
     
  • AUF DEN EINSTIEG KOMMT ES AN... INITIATIVE ZUR ARBEIT IN DEN JAHRGANGSSTUFEN 5 UND 6 DER HAUPTSCHULE
    isbn 381654102x  3-8165-4102-x  P
     
  • INDIANER: UNTERRICHTSMODELL FÜR SCHULE KONFIRMANDENUNTERRICHT UND JUGENDARBEIT
    Weltmission evangelisches Missionswerk 1978  3921620082   3-921620-08-2
     
  • DAS SIND DIE BEATLES
    Lizenzausgabe von THE BEATLES BOOK Special X-Mas Extra
    Beat Publications Ltd London
    deutsch von Thomas Beyl, Chefreporter der BRAVO-Beatles-Blitztournee
    BRAVO Bildband mit sehr vielen Photos, circa 1966
     
  • J.F.COOPER   DER PFADFINDER
    vollständige Ausgabe mit Illustrationen von D.E.Darley
    insel taschenbuch 3-458-01881-6   3458018816
     
  • PITCAIRN-INSEL (PITCAIRN INSEL)
    HISTORISCHER ROMAN VON CHARLES NORDHOFF UND J.N. HALL
    englisch-deutsche Übersetzung von E. Hans Blume
    Schwerdtfeger Verlag Karlsruhe in Baden - gebundene Ausgabe, vergriffen
      
  • GOETHE: FAUST
    DER TRAGÖDIE ERSTER TEIL
    DER TRAGÖDIE ZWEITER TEIL
    Heldts kleine Sammlung - Waldemar Heldt Verlag Hamburg 1
    Heldts kleine Sammlung Nr. 1 + Nr. 2
    Druck: Weser-Kurier GmbH.Bremen  T 65 - ca. 1940
     
  • TILMAN MOSER: JUGENDKRIMINALITÄT UND GESELLSCHAFTSSTRUKTUR: Zum Verhältnis von soziologischen, psychologischen und psychoanalytischen Theorien des Verbrechens
    Fischer ISBN 3436015571   3-436-01557-1
     
  • ENTWICKLUNGSPSYCHOLOGIE
    HERMANN ROSEMANN
    Arbeitshefte für Psychologie Band 11
    Polerz Verlag, 1973
     
  • PSYCHOLOGIE UND GESELLSCHAFT
    HERMANN ROSEMANN
    Arbeitshefte für Psychologie Band 1
    Polerz Verlag, 1973
     
  • KLAUS HURRELMANN: ERZIEHUNGSSYSTEM UND GESELLSCHAFT
    Rowohlt ISBN 3499210703
      
  • ARBEITSBUCH PÄDAGOGIK Schwann Verlag   P
    Band 1   59012401
    Band 2   59012402
    Band 3   59012403
     
  • GEGEN DEN ATOMSTAAT
    300 Fotodokumente von Günter Zint. Mit Texten von Wolf Biermann, Otto Köhler, Klaus Traube und Günter Wallraff
    2001 Zweitausendeins, 1980  2001-18008
      
    ELEMENTE DER MATHEMATIK 12/13
    LÖSUNGEN  TEIL 2
    Grundkurs Nordrhein-Westfalen
    Schroedel 3507839520 
     
  • SOWJETPÄDAGOGIK IN DEUTSCHLAND
    GERHARD MÖBUS
    Sonderdruck aus Psychologie und Pädagogik des Kommunismus
    Bundesministerium für gesamtdeutsche Fragen
    Westdeutscher Verlag, 1959
      
  • WEIGHT WATCHERS: BACKEN MACHT SPASS! Ob Kuchen, Plätzchen, Pizza oder Torte - die besten Rezepte für jede Jahreszeit
    FlexPoints  - Backen macht Spaß
     
  • LOBO DER EINZELGÄNGER SAMMELBAND: DIE GROSSARTIGE WESTERN SERIE
    1. Am Ende der Fährte (Glenn Lord)
    2. Der falsche Mann (John Kendall)
    3. Die Schienenhaie (John Reno)
     
  • KLETT LESEHEFTE: LEHRERHEFT Serie (I) Kriminalgeschichten 1978
    ISBN: 3122681609  3-12-268160-9
     
  • DIE ZUKUNFT LIEGT IM WESTEN: DIE WILDEN JUNGEN JAHRE DER USA
    Geschichte mit Pfiff J 7276 E 8/1979
     
  • PHYSIK FÜR REALSCHULEN KLASSE 9/10 Nordrhein-Westfalen
    Lehrerbuch CVK 3464034976  3-464-03497-6
     
  • Hermann Schauff, ERICH UNTER SCHMUGGLERN
    Leuchtturm-Jugendbücher Nr. 18, Michael Winkler Verlag Köln, 1954
     
  • Thomas Trent: DAS TÖDLICHE ABENTEUER - TAPFERE MÄNNER KÄMPFEN UM DIE ENTDECKUNG DER POLE
    W. Fischer Verlag Göttingen
     
  • ZOO CORVUS Verlags- und Mediengesellschaft
    Illustration: Rosemarlen Braun 1997 Sebald Sachsendruck, Plauen
     
  • INDIANER KALENDER 2001    Weltbild Verlag
    WALKERS OF THE WIND ISBN 3-89604-177-0 389604177

  •    
  • Sind Sie ENGLISCHLEHRER? Hier geht's zu
    Teaching English: Worksheets by email attachment


   
CBT     THE CENTRE FOR BRITISH TEACHERS

These books are out of print now but still very useful. In the old days they were distributed by CVK  
(Auslieferung: CVK Cornelsen-Velhagen & Klasing)

TB = TEACHER'S BOOK
SB = STUDENT'S BOOK

  1. MINORITIES
    TB: 11658
    SB: 11640
  2. MAN AND TECHNOLOGY
    TB: 11925
    SB: 11917
  3. POLITICAL CHANGE IN BRITAIN
    TB: 43355
    SB: 43320
  4. SCHOOL LIFE
    TB: 11577
    SB: 11569
  5. NEWSPAPERS AND THE PRESS
    TB: 11755
    SB: 11747
  6. MASS MEDIA
    TB: 11895
    SB: 11887
  7. IRELAND
    TB: 43347
    SB: 43312
  8. ENGLISH IN USE
    TB: 11950
    SB: 11941
  9. IMMIGRANTS
    TB: 11593
    SB: 11585

    VIDEOS, DVDs, CD-Rom   

ENGLISH GERMAN
  • DVD: FOR TEACHERS:
    BRIDE & PREJUDICE (Bollywood)
    DVD Resource, Film Education 
    SOLD
     
  • PRIDE AND PREJUDICE (Keira Knightley)
    Educational Digital Resource Autumn 2005
    SOLD
     
  • CD ROM: FOR TEACHERS:
    STAR WARS TRILOGY

    Digital Resource, Film Education
    4 weeks of 1 hour lessons for students of GCSE etc.
    story structure, Joseph Campbell's idea of "the hero's journey", genre, film language, film clips, etc
           
  • CD ROM: WORLD'S GREATEST CLASSIC BOOKS (Corel CD Home)
    over 3,500 complete, unabridged literary works, profiles of authors, illustrations, etc etc
    e.g. complete collection of Shakespeare's poems, sonnets, plays
     
  • KING ARTHUR: INTERACTIVE EDUCATIONAL CD-ROM / INTERACTIVE SCHOOL'S RESOURCE  SOLD
     
  • STEPHEN SPIELBERG/TOM CRUISE:
    WAR OF THE WORLDS
    INTERACTIVE EDUCATIONAL CD-ROM
    interactive educational CD-Rom, allows students to explore a variety of media related issues surrounding the Spielberg film and to understand and devise a marketing campaign for the film. 
    In addition, students can explore issues of newspaper reporting as well as story structure.
    Including interviews with Stephen Spielberg and David Koepp
    interactive elements, posters, trailers, designing atripod, study guide, genre, story structure, etc etc
      
  • THE PRINCE OF EGYPT
    educational CD-ROM
     
  • LOUIS SACHAR: HOLES
    FILM EDUCATION: EDUCATIONAL CD-ROM
    (aka Das Geheimnis von Green Lake)
    SOLD
      
       
  • DVD: POWWOW HIGHWAY
    (POW WOW HIGHWAY)

    Directed by Jonathan Wacks
    Starring Gary Farmer, A Martinez, Graham Greene
    US Region 1
     
  • Kitty Hawk - The Wright Brothers' Journey of Invention (Collector's Edition DVD)
    2 DVDs - US Region 1 - 2 hours of special features
    voices of Neil Armstrong & John Glenn

     
  • DIFF'RENT STROKES: THE COMPLETE FIRST SEASON
    The famous US series starring the incredible Gary Coleman ("Whatchoo talkin' bout, Willis?") -
    3 discs - 24 episodes plus special features: interviews, featurettes and commentaries
    US region 1
     
  • DVD: THE FRONT PAGE (EXTRABLATT)
    Billy Wilder  Jack Lemmon Walter Matthau Susan Sarandon
    US Region 1  Screenplay by Ben Hecht
       
  • DOUBLE DVD: TERENCE HILL & BUD SPENCER:
    1. THEY CALL ME TRINITY
    2. TRINITY IS STILL MY NAME

    (Auf deutsch berühmt als DIE RECHTE UND DIE LINKE HAND DES TEUFELS & VIER FÄUSTE FÜR EIN HALLELUJA)
    Die beiden Filme sind auf Englisch  ISBN 1894789172   1894789-17-2 #
     
  • DVD: Vertical Frontier: A History of the Art, Sport and Philosophy of Rock Climbing in Yosemite
    US Region 1
     
  • VHS: PAT GARRETT AND BILLY THE KID
    SAM PECKINPAH James Coburn  Kris Kristofferson Bob Dylan
    English language 117 minutes
      
  • VHS: THE FLIGHT OF THE EAGLE  starring Max von Sydow
    based on the great arctic adventurer S.A. Andree in his quest to sail to the north pole in a balloon  
    US cassette
     
  • VHS: SCREENING SHAKESPEARE'S A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
    SCREENING SHAKESPEARE'S A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
    This video forms part of the Screening Shakespeares project
    produced by Film Education

     
  • VHS UK IMPORT: THE 12-STRING GUITAR OF ROGER MCGUINN
    Rickenbacker electric 12-string taught by Roger McGuinn (Byrds) SOLD

     
  • CD-Rom:
    THE GUINNESS ENCYCLOPEDIA: 
    A TRUE LEARNING EXPERIENCE

    Double CD-Rom
    Wayzata Technology, USA
    ISBN: 1567371310
     
  • CD-Rom:
    SAFECRACKER
    Daydream Software, handbooklet included
     
  • VHS: PYGMALION
    Gabriel Pascal's production of George Bernard Shaw's famous play
    starring Leslie Howard + Wendy Miller
    Winner of 2 Academy Awards
    Channel 5 production CFV 06402
    in very good condition
     
  • DVD: INCIDENT AT OGLALA
    The Leonard Peltier Story
    Robert Redford presents a film by Michael Apted
    1988 SOLD
     
  • DVD: DIFF'RENT STROKES: THE COMPLETE FIRST SEASON
    A different kind of fun for the whole family

    3 discs, running time: 588 minutes!, plus special features + commentaries
    regional code 1 (US)
      
  • VIDEO: ENOLA GAY
    THEIR INNOCENCE CHANGED THE WORLD FOREVER

    starring Patrick Duffy, Billy Crystal, Kim Darby
    NTSC video, 150 minutes, very good condition                    #
      
  • VHS: AN EVENING WITH ROBIN WILLIAMS
    live performance of this famous actor/ stand-up comedian
    92 minutes US video, very good condition (only once seen)
     
  • VHS: BURKE & WILLS
    Jack Thompson, Nigel Havers, Greta Scacchi 
    directed by Graeme Clifford
    1987, 141 minutes
    NTSC Video tape, very good condition (only once seen)
     
  • VHS: GENESIS A HISTORY   A HISTORY OF GENESIS
    90 minutes  featuring rare footage, tracing the history of this progressive rock band (Phil Collins, Peter Gabriel, Mike Rutherford, Tony Banks, Anthony Phillips, Steve Hackett)
     
  • VHS: GENESIS  BEFORE THE LAMB
    1972-1976   60 Minutes
     
  • VHS: MR BEAN  ROWAN ATKINSON: UNSEEN BEAN
    TWO HILARIOUS EPISODES INCLUDING ONE ENTIRE EPISODE NEVER EVER SEEN ON TV  
    50 minutes
     
  • VHS: The Golden Years Of British Comedy - The 50s [UK IMPORT]
    65 minutes
    very good condition
    ASIN: B00008T55B           #
      
  • CD-ROM: TRAVEL MAPS USA
    over 30 million streets, highways, interstates & more
    1 million points of interest
    print directions & maps
    address to address trip routing anywhere in the US
    Swift Jewel
     
  • CD-ROM: ROUTEPLANNER FOR MACINTOSH AND WINDOWS
    ROUTE 66
     

  • CD-ROM: Microsoft MUSIC CENTRAL 96
    Your Interactive One-Stop Music Source
     
  • CD-ROM: Microsoft CINEMANIA '95
    The Entertaining Guide to Movies and the Moviemakers
     
  • CD-ROM: COREL ALL-MOVIE GUIDE
    THE ULTIMATE GUIDE TO THE MOVIES
     
  • CD-ROM: VIDEO MOVIE GUIDE
    Reviews of over 13,000 films
    plus movie trailers plus 1,300 pictures of video box covers
     
  • 470 SCREENPLAYS ON ONE CD-ROM
    (FOUR HUNDRED AND SEVENTY SCREENPLAYS/SCRIPTS ON ONE CD ROM)   SOLD?
  • .CD ROM:
    LITTLE BIG ADVENTURE

    CD-Rom mit Handbuch
    von Electronic Arts  E 3845 CGM
    Adeline Software, CD Rom Classics
     
  • CD-ROM:YOSEMITE: DER BERÜHMTE NATIONALPARK IN DEN USA
    ISBN 1564349101
    SKU YOS3544AG

  • CD-ROM: LEXIKON DES INTERNATIONALEN FILMS
    systhema, rowohlt - herausgegeben vom katholischen Institut für Medieninformation und der katholischen Filmkommission
    copyright 1996
     
  • CD-ROM: TYPER: DIE DRITTE DIMENSION DER TYPOGRAPHIE
    Topware 3D Fonts in DTP Qualität, Professional edition Set 2
      
  • Sind Sie ENGLISCHLEHRER?
    Hier geht's zu

    Teaching English: Worksheets by email attachment
.J.B.PRIESTLEY:  AN INSPECTOR CALLS
a video pack on the text and Stephen Daldry's  Royal National Theatre Production (1992) - by the English & Media Centre - ISBN: 0907016588  
SOLD

 

AUDIO CASSETTES, VINYL, etc

ENGLISH GERMAN
  • VINYL LP:
    ANOTHER MONTY PYTHON RECORD
    Charisma Label, 1971
    in very good condition
     
  • VINYL LP:
    THE WORST OF MONTY PYTHON'S FLYING CIRCUS
    BBC Records/Pye Records, 1970
    in very good condition
     
  • VINYL LP:
    HAL HOLBROOK in MARK TWAIN TONIGHT!
    One of the most distinguished theatrical events of any season recorded in actual performance
    produced for records by Goddard Lieberson
    Columbia records, stereo, in very good condition
     
  • VINYL LP:
    GOLDEN HOUR presents WOODY ALLEN
    60 minutes of early Woody Allen on stage (stand-up comedian)
    in very good condition
     
  • VINYL LP:
    THE EARL SCRUGGS REVUE
    LIVE! FROM AUSTIN CITY LIMITS
    Produced by Ron Bledsoe, 1977, Columbia Records
    in good condition
     
  • VINYL LP:
    MICHELLE SHOCKED: SHORT SHARP SHOCKED
    produced and arranged by Pete Anderson, 1988, Mercury Records, Polygram Records 834 924-1
    in very good condition
     
  • VINYL LP: SMALL FACES IN MEMORIAM
    Immediate Record, 1969 IMSP 022
    Tracks:
    Small Faces Live
    Rollin Over
    If I Were A Carpenter
    Every Little Bit Hurts
    All Or Nothing
    Tin Soldier
    Collibosher
    Call It Something Nice
    Red Balloon
    Wide Eyed Girl On The Wall
    The Autumn Stone
     
  • VINYL SINGLE:
    THE BYRDS: "WASN'T BORN TO FOLLOW"
    & "BALLAD OF EASY RIDER"
    45 rpm, CBS
     
  • VINYL SINGLE:
    THE TORNADOS: TELSTAR
    B-Side: Jungle Fever
     
  • VINYL SINGLE:
    TOMMY ROE: SHEILA
    B-Side: Save Your Kisses
     
  • VINYL: OSCAR WILDE, THE CANTERVILLE GHOST
    Das tönende Klettbuch
    These 2 records belong to the so-called Klett Easy Readers editions
    2 singles, 33 rpm
    produced in London
    Klett 53452
     
  • VINYL LP: MARC BENNO: LOST IN AUSTIN
    1979 A&M Records
    AMLH64767
    in very good condition
     
  • VINYL SINGLE: THE BEATLES:
    HELLO, GOOD BYE & I AM THE WALRUS
    from Magical Mystery Tour
    Odeon   0 23 660   O 23 660
     
  • AUDIO CASSETTE: THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY PART II
    The Restaurant at the End of the Universe
    Douglas Adams - Recorded in July 1980, based on the BBC Radio 4 series
     
  • VINYL SINGLE: CHUBBY CHECKER
    LIMBO ROCK  (Strange/Sheldon)
    POPEYE
    Ariola Original Parkway Recording
     
  • VINYL SINGLE: RONNIE ANGEL
    WHITE ROSES (Burroughs/Vano)
    TJOELALA TJOELALA
    Ariola Original Parkway Recording
      
  •  VINYL LP: EARL SCRUGGS PERFORMING WITH HIS FAMILY AND FRIENDS
    1969
    featuring JOAN BAEZ
    DOC WATSON
    BOB DYLAN
    THE BYRDS
    MORRIS BROTHERS
    etc
    etc
    .
  • VINYL LP: EARL SCRUGGS & LESTER FLATT
    FLATT AND SCRUGGS AT CARNEGIE HALL!
    1963 - 13 outstanding songs
    .
  • VINYL LP: ART ROSENBAUM
    FIVE STRING BANJO KICKING MULE SNKF 101
    1973 - 17 outstanding songs
    .
  • VINYL LP: THE BEST OF ARLO GUTHRIE
    .
  • VINYL LP: WILLIE DUNN / AKWESASNE NOTES
    Heft mit Originaltexten und Übersetzungen dabei
    .
  • VINYL LP: LUKE WARMWATER
    HARMONY GRITS
    .
  • VINYL LP: STEFAN GROSSMAN / AURORA BLOCK
    HOW TO PLAY BLUES GUITAR
    with 24 page instruction booklet!
  • VINYL LP:
    LORIOTS HEILE WELT
    1978 Polydor Stereo 2570201, Deutsche Grammophon
    18 Sketche, gut bis sehr gut erhalten
     
  • PETER ILJITSCH TSCHAIKOWSKY: 
    KLASSISCHE KOSTBARKEITEN
    3 Audiokassetten im Schuber
    Das Beste Reader's Digest 1996, 
    KKK 21592279
    in sehr gutem Zustand
     
  • VINYL SINGLE: LEO LEANDROS
    Tum-Balalaika
    Fährt ein Boot nach Kalamo
    Philips 345270
     
  • BABYSITTER BOOGIE Vinyl Single
    RALF BENDIX UND KLEIN-ELISABETH
    B-Seite: Sonne, Mond und Sterne
    Werner Twardy und sein Orchester
    Columbia C 21804
     
  • VINYL SINGLE: FUTSCH AM FUDSCHIJAMA (Toni Rix - K. Golgowsky) &
    WER HAT DIE KOKOSNUSS GEKLAUT
    (Hubert Dorfmüller)
    Erich Storz und eine Pfadfinderhorde
    Metronome Single DM 234  HB 45-186
     
  • KARL MAY: WINNETOU 6. FOLGE: AUF LEBEN UND TOD
    Vinyl Single, ca. 1965
    Regie: Joseph Offenbach
      
  • Sind Sie ENGLISCHLEHRER?
    Hier geht's zu
    Teaching English: Worksheets by email attachment

started on 30-3-04

Bernd Wahlbrinck
*

 This way to... / Und hier geht's zu...
 
KOPIERVORLAGEN  ENGLISCHUNTERRICHT
WORKSHEETS by email attachment

Bernd Wahlbrinck, Rheine, Home of the Wadel

 

Suchen Sie ein humorvolles,
 originelles (Buch-) Geschenk
für Ihre Lieben
oder für sich selbst?

Wie wäre es mit diesem
von mir soeben fertig gestellten
 Buch?

26 deutsche
und 10 englische Rezensionen
von nicht existierenden Büchern
mit dem jeweiligen
fiktiven Titelbild in Farbe
 
- 123 Seiten -

erschienen am 1.12.2009

ISBN: 978-3-00-029514-0

Preis: 11,90 € versandkostenfrei

nähere Infos:

NICHT ZU FASSEN

lacopus
 

  RealTracker
 
****

© 2004-5 by Bernd Wahlbrinck, Home of the Wadel, Germany.
 
This work/website, in its entirety, is protected under the copyright laws of the Federal Republic of Germany. 
No part or portion of the contents of this site can be reproduced without written permission of the author.